Endorsements

Evan is supported and endorsed by a number of leaders in our community as well as his colleagues in the bar. The Committee to Elect Evan Frayman would like to thank all those mentioned below who support Evan as the best candidate for Circuit Judge in Group 45. If you would like to add your name to the list of his supporters please click the “Endorse Evan” button and fill out the on-line form.

KenBurke

Ken Burke, CPA
Clerk of the Circuit Court

MikeFasano

Mike Fasano,
Pasco County Tax Collector

GaryJoiner

Gary Joiner, Pasco County
Property Appraiser

ChrisNocco

Chris Nocco,
Pasco County Sheriff

KarenSeel

Karen Seel,
Pinellas County Commissioner

BobDillinger

Bob Dillinger, Public Defender,
Sixth Judicial Circuit

CharlieGerdes

Charlie Gerdes, Esq.,
St. Petersburg City Council

RickKriseman

Rick Kriseman,
Mayor of St. Petersburg

RonOakley

Ronald E. Oakley, Pasco County
Commissioner and Vice Chair

CharlesThomas

Charles W. Thomas, CFC, CPM,
Pinellas County Tax Collector

Kenneth_T_Welch

Kenneth T. Welch, Pinellas County
Commissioner and Chair

Comm_Dave_Eggers

Dave Eggers,
County Commissioner

BobGualtieri

Bob Gualtieri,
Pinellas County Sheriff

JackMariano

Jack Mariano,
Pasco County Comissioner

PaulaOneil

Paula S. O’Neil, Ph.D., Clerk &
Comptroller Pasco County

MikeTwitty

Mike Twitty, MAI, Pinellas County Property Appraiser

Ken Burke, CPA, Clerk of the Circuit Court
Bob Dillinger, Public Defender, Sixth Judicial Circuit
Dave Eggers, Pinellas County Commissioner, District 4
Mike Fasano, Pasco County Tax Collector
Charlie Gerdes, Esq., St. Petersburg City Council
Bob Gualtieri, Pinellas County Sheriff
Gary Joiner, Pasco County Property Appraiser
Rick Kriseman, Mayor of St. Petersburg
Jack Mariano, Pasco County Commissioner
Chris Nocco, Pasco County Sheriff
Ronald E. Oakley, Pasco County Commissioner & Vice Chair
Paula S. O’Neil, Ph.D., Clerk & Comptroller Pasco County
Karen Seel, Pinellas County Commissioner
Charles W. Thomas, CFC, CPM, Pinellas County Tax Collector
Mike Twitty, MAI, Pinellas County Property Appraiser
Kenneth T. Welch, Pinellas County Commissioner and Chair
__________
Sun Coast Police Benevolent Association, Inc.
Fraternal Order of Police, Pasco County Sheriff’s Lodge 29
Florida Professional Firefighters
St. Petersburg Association of Firefighters Local 747
West Central Florida Labor Council, AFL-CIO
Teamsters Local Union No. 79
__________
Jeffrey M. Adams, Esq.
Ed Armstrong, Esq.
Brian J. Aungst, Jr., Esq.
O. George Bamis, Esq.
Ryan Barack, Esq.
Lynda Barack, Esq.
Carey Blaxberg, Esq.
Roberta E. Blush, Esq.
Carlos J. Bonilla, Esq.
Kevin Brennan, Esq.
Rick A. Buchwalter, Esq.
Charles A. Buford, Esq.
James A. Byrne, Esq.
Marcus Castillo, Esq.
Bryan Caulfield, Esq.
Joshua Chilson, Esq., Florida Bar Board of Governors
Steve Cole, Esq.
Amanda Colón, Esq.
Geoffrey R. Cox, Esq.
Lorieann M. Cox, Esq.
Donald H. Crawford, II, Esq.
Lawrence Disparti, Esq.
Shyamie Dixit, Esq.
Jonathon Douglas, Esq.
Robert D. Eckard, Esq.
Leonard S. Englander, Esq.
Wolfgang Florin, Esq.
Colleen M. Flynn, Esq.
Charles E. Fyler II, Esq.
Patrick F. Gaffney, Esq.
Jack J. Geller, Esq.
Kathy C. George, Esq.
Raleigh “Lee” Greene, Esq.
Clark H. Greenleaf, Esq.
Paul N. Gross, Esq.
Lee L. Haas, Esq.
J. Bruce Harper, Esq.
Jay A. Hebert, Esq.
Richard T. Heiden, Esq.
Bridget Heptner, Esq.
Andrew C. Hill, Esq.
Mike A. Igel, Esq.
Sonny Im, Esq.
Todd A. Jennings, Esq.
Laura Snell Johnson, Esq.
Darrin E. Johnson, Esq.
Stacy Kemp, Esq.
Nat Kidder, Esq.
Matthew W. Kindel, Esq., President, West Pasco Bar Association
Ky M. Koch, Esq.
Louis Kwall, Esq
C. Allen Kynes, Esq.
Belinda B. Lazarra, Esq.
Jodi Leisure, Esq.
Carrie Beth Lesser, Esq.
Michael G. Little, Esq.
Michael P. Loberg, Esq.
Jeffrey Lucas, Esq.
Gary W. Lyons, Esq.
Matthew E Maggard, Esq.
Fauzia Makar, Esq.
Thomas H. McGowan, Esq.
Sean McQuaid, Esq.
Andrew Mercer, Esq.
Peter N. Meros, Esq.
Michelle Nadeau, Esq.
Haydee Oropesa, Esq.
Gregory A. Owens, Esq.
Samantha L. Plummer, Esq.
Woodrow Pollack, Esq.
Anne Q. Pollack, Esq.
F. Wallace Pope, Jr., Esq.
Kristine M. Reighard, Esq.
Adam McGill Ross, Esq.
Andrew J. Salzman, Esq.
Charles A. Samarkos, Esq.
J. Corey Silverman, Esq.
James Soble, Esq.
Chuck Sullivan, Esq.
Hon. Irene Sullivan, Retired Circuit Judge
Robert Tankel, Esq.
John Thacker, Esq.
Jerry Theophilopoulos, Esq.
J. Todd Timmerman, Esq.
Joan M. Vecchioli, Esq.
Shirin M. Vesely, Esq.
R. Carlton Ward, Esq.
Dineen Pashoukos Wasylik, Esq.
Michael Alex Wasylik, Esq.
Frances Werner-Watkins, Esq.
S. Noel White, Esq.
Richard A. Zacur, Esq.
__________
Orlando A. Acosta
Tripp & Amanda Baldwin
Christina Bardine
Wendy Barmore
Barbara Bloom
Carol D. Bumiller
Katie Chambers
Kevin Chambers
Teresa Conte
Thomas Cristello, CSS, AE
Nonie Downhour
Charleen Eckard, CPA
Bill Francisco
Harry Fuller
Lisa Harris
Nicole Alexander Harris
Lisa B. Kalman
James M. Kern
Renée Kern
Denise Kirschbaum
Tim Knowles
Maury and Mimi Krystel
Martha Lenderman
Tyrone Lovett
Kathy & Evan Madow
Laura Marx, Law Office Administrator
Sheila Miller
Ron Miller
L. Kaye Monello
Dr. S. Allen Monello
Eric Oglesby, FL Supreme Court Certified Mediator
Sandip Patel
Theresa Perez-Macneil
Pat Perzel, CPA
Ronnie S. Pollack, M.D.
Brian Rolfe, CFP, Financial Advisor
Carolyn K. Root, PH.D.
Susan S. Roper, M.D.
Dr. Howard B. & Natalie Rubin
Melvin Sams, IV, CPA
Ann Soble
Robert P. Symanski, CPA
Debbie White


Political advertisement paid for and approved by Evan Frayman, nonpartisan, for Sixth Circuit Judge, Group 45